Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Chad Prosser, Principal

Mr. Jake Collins, Assistant Principal
Mr. Marty Holder, Assistant Principal

Mr. Jack Webb, Assistant Principal
Mr. Patrick Hill, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Mrs. Shannon Hinson, Interim Assistant Principal
Mrs. Lawana Pennington, Testing Coordinator

Kathy Hendrix, Administrative Assistant Brooke Green, Bookkeeper
Calvin Andrews, Registrar Jan Keel, Receptionist
Marie Cartwright, Assistant Registrar Petronia Dixon, Records Clerk
Susan Beasley, Athletic Secretary Elaine Bradley, Guidance Secretary
Rebecca Washington, 9th/10th grade Secretary Juqueta Boatwright, Attendance Clerk
Brenda Shumate, School Nurse Tammie Washington, Supply Clerk

Tracey Martin, School Nurse

Officer Justin Gawthrop, SRO
  Officer Chris Deloach, SRO
9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade

Mr. Marty Holder,
Assistant Principal

Mr. Jake Collins,
Assistant Principal
Mr. Jack Webb,
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Shannon Hinson,
Assistant Principal
Brian Thomas,
Counselor
Krista Edwards,
Counselor
LaQuanda Love,
Counselor
Retta Bland,
Counselor
Tiffany Weathers, Dual Enrollment Counselor
Rebecca Washington, Secretary Susan Beasley, Athletic Secretary
Language Arts
Laura Herman Samaya Sheffield Nick Thrower Alice Iwinski
Kaylee Coleman Enola Mosley Jen Calhoun John Stone
Talmeshia Parker Sandy Evans Raymond Mendoza, Spanish  
Lori Oren   Nancy Kartchner, Spanish  
Math
Richelle Wallace Laura Gonzalez Jordan Owens Tiffany Jackson
Alicia Durden Melissa Schubert Angie Kearney* Steven Jarrell
Allyson Nessmith Corrie Hicks Paige Sutcliff  
Social Studies
Jim Simmons Chris Owens Erica Scripture David Elmore
Jason Norton Anthony Hammett Thomas Miller Keith Corbin
Wesley Edwards Katie Hopfensperger    
Science
Jasmyn Mikel Josh Coleman Ashley Thompson* Cynthia Dean
Roshmel Young Gabrielle Coumes Allison Carroll Richard McCombs
Lila Lewis Natasha Flowers Amy Ferguson  
  Tippy Lunsford    
CTAE
Melissa Anderson DeWayne Collins (Tech Ed) Josh Hall Margot Bragg
Penny Gary Bethany Gilliam (TAP) David Redwine (ROTC) Lee Bratton
Chad Farrell Kristen Rogers Stevie Stringer (ROTC) Cindy Hart
  Donna Crosby Eric Heffner (ROTC) Glenn Bailey
Health/P.E.
Scott Palmer Bo Viness Karry Parker Jeff Seier
Liz Driggers*   David NeSmith Jeff Kaiser
Fine Arts
Hayley Ward Sergio Arreguin Eddie Frazier Lee Collins
Special Education
Amanda Cartee, Special Education Coordinator
Sam Rogers Denene Washington-Favors Mandy Deal Greg Hill
Stephanie Deal Terri Hoffman Shannon Sikes Matt Greene
Jamie Clayton Jessica Elmore Courtney Smith  
Karen Tedders Kirstie Harsha Elizabeth Deal  
Meredith Simmons Brent Mullis Kandi Akins  
  Hannah Reaves    
On Site Recovery
Bradley Ward, E2020 Facilitator
Parapro Staff
Horace Harvey (ISS) Myah Freeman Demetria McClouden Lise Tillman
Michael Edwards (PLP) Michael Lattazori Sandra Walker Ruth Gay
Shawn Francis (PLP) Akilah McRae Melvin Williams Donna Samples
Yolanda Mitchell (PLP) Bernice Joiner Crystal Kanfield-Scott Schubert Lane
      Samuel Walthour
Media Center
Amy Altman Shannon Anderson
Lee Hendrix (Tech Liaison)
Custodial Staff
Linda Barton William Saxton Jose Rodriguez Willie Johnson (Athletic)
Samuel McCullough Sylvia Joshua George Moore Anthony Smith
  Danny Oneal Dot Oglesby   
Cafeteria Staff
Tammyra Lee, Manager Carolyn Wilson, Assistant Manager
Patti Cooper Fannie Huff Sheila Beasley Gloria Hagan
Barbara Scott Sabrina Palmer Annie Johnson Brinder Reynolds
Blair Hendrix      

* Denotes Department Head

 

This page was last modified on July 31, 2019.